Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Qishlaq-e Nowras

Map of Qishlaq-e Nowras Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qeshlaq-e Nowras,Qeshlāq-e Nowṟas,Qeslaqe Nawras,Qeslāqe Nawṟas,Qishlaq-e Nowras,Qishlāq-e Nowras,قشلاق نورس, Qishlāq-e Nowras

Qishlaq-e Nowras

Welcome to the Qishlaq-e Nowras google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qishlāq-e Nowras. See Qishlaq-e Nowras photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qishlāq-e Nowras area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Qishlaq-e Nowras
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:22
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 18:29
Wiki articles near Qishlaq-e Nowras
Places near Qishlaq-e Nowras

Online Dating

Qishlaq-e Nowras Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qishlaq-e Nowras, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qishlaq-e Nowras, Afghanistan