-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Polah-e Patan

Map of Polah-e Patan Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pola-i-Patan,Polah-e Patan, Polah-e Patan

Polah-e Patan

Welcome to the Polah-e Patan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Polah-e Patan. See Polah-e Patan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Polah-e Patan area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Polah-e Patan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.98417/64.22278
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:42
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 19:31
Wiki articles near Polah-e Patan
  •  
Places near Polah-e Patan
Pulah-ye Patan (0.7 km) Ghowkalān (1.4 km) Gharmah (1.7 km) Qishlāq-e Nowras (2.4 km) Lākhak (2.8 km) Deh-e Garm (4.2 km) Dahan-e Dū Ābī (5 km) Qishlāq-e Sar-e Zighandah (5.1 km) Tahtayghah (5.3 km) Chāh-e Ghālak (6.3 km) Ghāl-e Chashmah (6.4 km) Ghāldarāz (6.4 km) Chāh-e Ghālak (6.5 km) Sang-e Da‘wā (6.6 km) Zalūk (7.3 km) Z̄owq (8 km) Sar-e Ḩişār (8.1 km) Dīāṟak (8.3 km)

Online Dating

Polah-e Patan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Polah-e Patan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Polah-e Patan, Afghanistan