-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Darah-ye Jowand

Map of Darah-ye Jowand Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Jowand,Darrahe Jawand,Darrahe Jawanḏ,Darreh-ye Javand,درۀ جوند, Darah-ye Jowand

Darah-ye Jowand

Welcome to the Darah-ye Jowand google satellite map! This valley is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Jowand. See Darah-ye Jowand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Jowand area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darah-ye Jowand
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.98147/64.22148
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:23
  • Sunrise: 07:18
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Jowand
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Jowand
Pulah-ye Patan (0.8 km) Ghowkalān (1.2 km) Gharmah (2 km) Qishlāq-e Nowras (2.5 km) Lākhak (2.7 km) Deh-e Garm (4.5 km) Qishlāq-e Sar-e Zighandah (4.9 km) Tahtayghah (4.9 km) Dahan-e Dū Ābī (5.2 km) Chāh-e Ghālak (6 km) Ghāl-e Chashmah (6.1 km) Ghāldarāz (6.2 km) Chāh-e Ghālak (6.3 km) Sang-e Da‘wā (6.5 km) Zalūk (7.4 km) Sar-e Ḩişār (7.8 km) Z̄owq (7.9 km) Qishlāq-e Dūtāy-e Burs (8.1 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Jowand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Jowand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Jowand, Afghanistan