-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Gardanah-ye Patan

Map of Gardanah-ye Patan Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gardana-i-Patan,Gardanah-ye Patan,Gardaneh-ye Patan,Gaṟḏana-i-Patan,گردنۀ پتن, Gardanah-ye Patan

Gardanah-ye Patan

Welcome to the Gardanah-ye Patan google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gardanah-ye Patan. See Gardanah-ye Patan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gardanah-ye Patan area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Gardanah-ye Patan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.97548/64.20725
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:41
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Gardanah-ye Patan
  •  
Places near Gardanah-ye Patan
Pulah-ye Patan (1.4 km) Qishlāq-e Nowras (2.2 km) Ghowkalān (2.2 km) Gharmah (2.9 km) Qishlāq-e Sar-e Zighandah (3.4 km) Lākhak (3.6 km) Tahtayghah (4.3 km) Ghāldarāz (4.7 km) Deh-e Garm (4.8 km) Ghāl-e Chashmah (5.1 km) Sang-e Da‘wā (5.1 km) Dahan-e Dū Ābī (5.2 km) Chāh-e Ghālak (5.8 km) Chāh-e Ghālak (6 km) Sar-e Ḩişār (7 km) Zalūk (7.1 km) Qishlāq-e Dūtāy-e Burs (7.5 km) Qishlāq-e Āb Pūdah (7.5 km)

Online Dating

Gardanah-ye Patan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gardanah-ye Patan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gardanah-ye Patan, Afghanistan