-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Chashmah-ye Takhlar

Map of Chashmah-ye Takhlar Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Casma-i-Takhlar,Casma-i-Takhlaṟ,Chashmah-ye Takhlar,Cheshmeh-ye Takhlar,Cheshmeh-ye Takhlaṟ, Chashmah-ye Takhlar

Chashmah-ye Takhlar

Welcome to the Chashmah-ye Takhlar google satellite map! This spring(s) is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah-ye Takhlar. See Chashmah-ye Takhlar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah-ye Takhlar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chashmah-ye Takhlar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: spring(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.97086/64.18215
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:13
  • Sunrise: 06:49
  • Sunset: 18:03
Wiki articles near Chashmah-ye Takhlar
  •  
Places near Chashmah-ye Takhlar
Qishlāq-e Sar-e Zighandah (1.4 km) Ghāldarāz (2.6 km) Sang-e Da‘wā (2.9 km) Qishlāq-e Nowras (3 km) Pulah-ye Patan (3.5 km) Ghowkalān (4.5 km) Ghāl-e Chashmah (4.6 km) Tahtayghah (4.8 km) Gharmah (4.8 km) Qishlāq-e Āb Pūdah (5.5 km) Dahan-e Dū Ābī (5.5 km) Deh-e Garm (5.6 km) Lākhak (5.9 km) Zalūk (6.7 km) Chāh-e Ghālak (6.7 km) Chāh-e Ghālak (6.7 km) Sar-e Ḩişār (6.8 km) Qishlāq-e Lūmhā (7.1 km)

Online Dating

Chashmah-ye Takhlar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chashmah-ye Takhlar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah-ye Takhlar, Afghanistan