-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Shorah Zighand

Map of Jar-e Shorah Zighand Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Shorah Zighand,Jar-e Shureh Zeghand,Jar-e Shōrah Zighand,Jar-e Shūreh Zeghanḏ,Jare Sora Zeghand,Jare Sōṟa Zeghanḏ,جر شوره زغند, Jar-e Shōrah Zighand

Jar-e Shorah Zighand

Welcome to the Jar-e Shorah Zighand google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Shōrah Zighand. See Jar-e Shorah Zighand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Shōrah Zighand area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Shorah Zighand
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.96105/64.18296
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:34
  • Sunrise: 07:13
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Jar-e Shorah Zighand
  •  
Places near Jar-e Shorah Zighand
Qishlāq-e Sar-e Zighandah (0.7 km) Ghāldarāz (2 km) Sang-e Da‘wā (3.4 km) Ghāl-e Chashmah (3.5 km) Qishlāq-e Nowras (3.9 km) Tahtayghah (3.9 km) Pulah-ye Patan (4.1 km) Ghowkalān (4.6 km) Gharmah (5.5 km) Sar-e Ḩişār (5.8 km) Lākhak (5.8 km) Chāh-e Ghālak (5.9 km) Chāh-e Ghālak (5.9 km) Qishlāq-e Āb Pūdah (6.1 km) Jījanā-ye Bālā (6.3 km) Qishlāq-e Lūmhā (6.4 km) Jījanā-ye Pā’īn (6.6 km) Dahan-e Dū Ābī (6.6 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Shorah Zighand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Shorah Zighand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Shorah Zighand, Afghanistan