Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Darah-ye Jowand

Map of Darah-ye Jowand Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Jowand,Darrahe Jawand,Darrahe Jawanḏ,Darreh-ye Jawand,Darreh-ye Jawanḏ, Darah-ye Jowand

Darah-ye Jowand

Welcome to the Darah-ye Jowand google satellite map! This locality is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Jowand. See Darah-ye Jowand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Jowand area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darah-ye Jowand
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:34
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Jowand
Places near Darah-ye Jowand

Online Dating

Darah-ye Jowand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Jowand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Jowand, Afghanistan