-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Zighind-e Ghowkalan

Map of Zighind-e Ghowkalan Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zeghend-e Ghawkalan,Zeghenḏ-e Ghawkalān,Zighind-e Ghowkalan,Zighind-e Ghowkalān,زغند غوکلان, Zighind-e Ghowkalān

Zighind-e Ghowkalan

Welcome to the Zighind-e Ghowkalan google satellite map! This slope(s) is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zighind-e Ghowkalān. See Zighind-e Ghowkalan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zighind-e Ghowkalān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Zighind-e Ghowkalan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: slope(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.96621/64.2227
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:04
  • Sunrise: 05:36
  • Sunset: 18:55
Wiki articles near Zighind-e Ghowkalan
  •  
Places near Zighind-e Ghowkalan

Online Dating

Zighind-e Ghowkalan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zighind-e Ghowkalan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zighind-e Ghowkalan, Afghanistan