Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Pushtah-ye Shorah Zighand

Map of Pushtah-ye Shorah Zighand Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Poshteh-ye Shureh Zeghand,Poshteh-ye Shūreh Zeghanḏ,Pushtah-ye Shorah Zighand,Pushtah-ye Shōrah Zighand,Pusta-i-Sora Zeghand,Pusta-i-Sōṟa Zeghanḏ,پشتۀ شوره زغند, Pushtah-ye Shōrah Zighand

Pushtah-ye Shorah Zighand

Welcome to the Pushtah-ye Shorah Zighand google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pushtah-ye Shōrah Zighand. See Pushtah-ye Shorah Zighand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pushtah-ye Shōrah Zighand area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Pushtah-ye Shorah Zighand
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:26
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Pushtah-ye Shorah Zighand
Places near Pushtah-ye Shorah Zighand

Online Dating

Pushtah-ye Shorah Zighand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pushtah-ye Shorah Zighand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pushtah-ye Shorah Zighand, Afghanistan