-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Ghal-e Girdak

Map of Ghal-e Girdak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghal-e Gerdak,Ghal-e Girdak,Ghāl-e Gerdak,Ghāl-e Girdak,غال گردک, Ghāl-e Girdak

Ghal-e Girdak

Welcome to the Ghal-e Girdak google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghāl-e Girdak. See Ghal-e Girdak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghāl-e Girdak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Ghal-e Girdak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.93981/64.17459
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:49
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Ghal-e Girdak
  •  
Places near Ghal-e Girdak

Online Dating

Ghal-e Girdak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ghal-e Girdak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghal-e Girdak, Afghanistan