Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Darah-ye Takhlar

Map of Darah-ye Takhlar Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Takhlar,Darrahe Takhlar,Darrahe Takhlaṟ,Darreh-ye Takhlar,Darreh-ye Takhlaṟ,درۀ تخلر, Darah-ye Takhlar

Darah-ye Takhlar

Welcome to the Darah-ye Takhlar google satellite map! This valley is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Takhlar. See Darah-ye Takhlar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Takhlar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darah-ye Takhlar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:34
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Takhlar
Places near Darah-ye Takhlar
Qishlāq-e Sar-e Zighandah (0.8 km) Ghāldarāz (2 km) Sang-e Da‘wā (3.3 km) Ghāl-e Chashmah (3.6 km) Qishlāq-e Nowras (3.8 km) Tahtayghah (4 km) Pulah-ye Patan (4 km) Ghowkalān (4.6 km) Gharmah (5.4 km) Lākhak (5.8 km) Sar-e Ḩişār (5.9 km) Chāh-e Ghālak (6 km) Chāh-e Ghālak (6 km) Qishlāq-e Āb Pūdah (6 km) Jījanā-ye Bālā (6.4 km) Qishlāq-e Lūmhā (6.5 km) Dahan-e Dū Ābī (6.5 km) Deh-e Garm (6.6 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Takhlar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Takhlar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Takhlar, Afghanistan