-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Sangar-e Saqawah

Map of Sangar-e Saqawah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sangar-e Saqawah,Sangar-e Saqawe,Sangar-e Saqāwah,Sangaṟ-e Saqāwe,سنگر سقاوه, Sangar-e Saqāwah

Sangar-e Saqawah

Welcome to the Sangar-e Saqawah google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sangar-e Saqāwah. See Sangar-e Saqawah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sangar-e Saqāwah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sangar-e Saqawah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.94924/64.14558
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:06
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Sangar-e Saqawah
  •  
Places near Sangar-e Saqawah

Online Dating

Sangar-e Saqawah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sangar-e Saqawah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sangar-e Saqawah, Afghanistan