Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Deh Mazar

Map of Deh Mazar Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Deh Mazar,Deh Mazār,Dehmazar,ده مزار, Deh Mazār

Deh Mazar

Welcome to the Deh Mazar google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Deh Mazār. See Deh Mazar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Deh Mazār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Deh Mazar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:09
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Deh Mazar
Places near Deh Mazar

Online Dating

Deh Mazar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Deh Mazar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Deh Mazar, Afghanistan