Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Shib `Ali

Map of Shib `Ali Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shib `Ali,Shīb ‘Alī,Sib 'Ali,Šib ’Ali,شیب علی, Shīb ‘Alī

Shib `Ali

Welcome to the Shib `Ali google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shīb ‘Alī. See Shib `Ali photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shīb ‘Alī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shib `Ali
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:06
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Shib `Ali
Places near Shib `Ali

Online Dating

Shib `Ali Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shib `Ali, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shib `Ali, Afghanistan