Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Yalanta

Map of Yalanta Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Yalanta,Yalantā,یلنتا, Yalantā


Welcome to the Yalanta google satellite map! This locality is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Yalantā. See Yalanta photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Yalantā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Yalanta
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:09
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Yalanta
Places near Yalanta

Online Dating

Yalanta Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Yalanta, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Yalanta, Afghanistan