Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Khalak Kushah

Map of Jar-e Khalak Kushah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Khalak Kushah,Jar-e Khalakkushah,Jar-e Khālak Kushah,Jar-e Khālakkūshah,Jare Khalakkusa,Jare Khālakkuša,جر خالک کشه, Jar-e Khālak Kushah

Jar-e Khalak Kushah

Welcome to the Jar-e Khalak Kushah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Khālak Kushah. See Jar-e Khalak Kushah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Khālak Kushah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Khalak Kushah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:40
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Jar-e Khalak Kushah
Places near Jar-e Khalak Kushah

Online Dating

Jar-e Khalak Kushah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Khalak Kushah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Khalak Kushah, Afghanistan