Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Taygh-e Chihilgazi

Map of Taygh-e Chihilgazi Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taygh-e Chihilgazi,Taygh-e Chihilgazī,Teghe Cehelgazi,Tigh-e Chehelgazi,Tēghe Čehelgazi,Tīgh-e Chehelgazi, Taygh-e Chihilgazī

Taygh-e Chihilgazi

Welcome to the Taygh-e Chihilgazi google satellite map! This locality is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taygh-e Chihilgazī. See Taygh-e Chihilgazi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taygh-e Chihilgazī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Taygh-e Chihilgazi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:46
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Taygh-e Chihilgazi
Places near Taygh-e Chihilgazi

Online Dating

Taygh-e Chihilgazi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Taygh-e Chihilgazi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taygh-e Chihilgazi, Afghanistan