Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Chihilgazi

Map of Jar-e Chihilgazi Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Chehelgazi,Jar-e Chihilgazi,Jar-e Chihilgazī,Jare Cehelgazi,Jare Čehelgazi,جر چهلگزی, Jar-e Chihilgazī

Jar-e Chihilgazi

Welcome to the Jar-e Chihilgazi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Chihilgazī. See Jar-e Chihilgazi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Chihilgazī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Chihilgazi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:25
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Jar-e Chihilgazi
Places near Jar-e Chihilgazi

Online Dating

Jar-e Chihilgazi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Chihilgazi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Chihilgazi, Afghanistan