-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Yakhak

Map of Yakhak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Yakhak,یخک, Yakhak

Yakhak

Welcome to the Yakhak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Yakhak. See Yakhak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Yakhak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Yakhak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.8892/64.07461
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:07
  • Sunrise: 05:21
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Yakhak
  •  
Places near Yakhak
Yakhak (0 km) Ḩişārak (0.8 km) Qishlāqak (1 km) Ghāl-e Gūjah (1.5 km) Qishlāq-e Bībī Zanān (1.9 km) Tahkhūbī (2.3 km) Ghāl-e Siyāh-e Parkhīn (3 km) Ḩowẕ-e Ḩājī Bēg (3.1 km) Buzghālak (3.8 km) Shā’istah (3.9 km) Ḩowẕ-e Bībīān (4 km) Takhkūf (4.5 km) Tūrtsūm (4.7 km) Khar Tūtak (4.8 km) Ghāl-e Zīrah-ye Pā’īn (5.1 km) Ḩowẕ-e Ga’ī (5.6 km) Chakāb (5.7 km) Ghāl-e Zīrah-ye Bālā (5.9 km)

Online Dating

Yakhak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Yakhak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Yakhak, Afghanistan