-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Pushtah-ye Kowrij

Map of Pushtah-ye Kowrij Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Poshteh-ye Kawrij,Poshteh-ye Kawṟīj,Pushtah-ye Kowrij,Pushtah-ye Kowrīj,Pusta-i-Kawrij,Pusta-i-Kawṟīj,پشتۀ کوریج, Pushtah-ye Kowrīj

Pushtah-ye Kowrij

Welcome to the Pushtah-ye Kowrij google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pushtah-ye Kowrīj. See Pushtah-ye Kowrij photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pushtah-ye Kowrīj area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Pushtah-ye Kowrij
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.89549/64.08741
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:24
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 19:21
Wiki articles near Pushtah-ye Kowrij
  •  
Places near Pushtah-ye Kowrij
Qishlāqak (1.3 km) Yakhak (1.4 km) Ḩowẕ-e Ḩājī Bēg (1.8 km) Tahkhūbī (1.8 km) Ḩişārak (1.8 km) Qishlāq-e Bībī Zanān (2.2 km) Ghāl-e Siyāh-e Parkhīn (2.3 km) Ghāl-e Gūjah (2.7 km) Ḩowẕ-e Bībīān (3.6 km) Khar Tūtak (3.8 km) Tūrtsūm (4.3 km) Shā’istah (4.5 km) Takhkūf (4.6 km) Buzghālak (4.7 km) Ghāl-e Zīrah-ye Pā’īn (4.9 km) Qishlāq-e Lūmhā (5 km) Ḩowẕ-e Ga’ī (5.1 km) Jījanā-ye Pā’īn (5.3 km)

Online Dating

Pushtah-ye Kowrij Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pushtah-ye Kowrij, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pushtah-ye Kowrij, Afghanistan