Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jijana-ye Bala

Map of Jijana-ye Bala Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jijana-ye Bala,Jijanā-ye Bālā,Jījanā-ye Bālā,جیجنای بالا, Jījanā-ye Bālā

Jijana-ye Bala

Welcome to the Jijana-ye Bala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jījanā-ye Bālā. See Jijana-ye Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jījanā-ye Bālā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jijana-ye Bala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:37
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Jijana-ye Bala
Places near Jijana-ye Bala

Online Dating

Jijana-ye Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jijana-ye Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jijana-ye Bala, Afghanistan