-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Koh-e Band-e Shor

Map of Koh-e Band-e Shor Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Band-e Shor,Kohe Bande Sor,Kohe Bande Sōṟ,Kuh-e Band-e Shur,Kōh-e Band-e Shōr,Kūh-e Band-e Shūr,کوه بند شور, Kōh-e Band-e Shōr

Koh-e Band-e Shor

Welcome to the Koh-e Band-e Shor google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Band-e Shōr. See Koh-e Band-e Shor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Band-e Shōr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Band-e Shor
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.91475/64.17304
  • Altitude: 2022 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:48
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Koh-e Band-e Shor
  •  
Places near Koh-e Band-e Shor

Online Dating

Koh-e Band-e Shor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Band-e Shor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Band-e Shor, Afghanistan