Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Ziarat-e Shaykh `Ali Muhammad

Map of Ziarat-e Shaykh `Ali Muhammad Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ziarat Sekh 'Alimohammad,Ziarat Sheykh `Alimohammad,Ziarat-e Shaykh `Ali Muhammad,Zīārat Sheykh ‘Alīmoḩammad,Zīārat Sēkh ’Alimohammaḏ,Zīārat-e Shaykh ‘Alī Muḩammad, Zīārat-e Shaykh ‘Alī Muḩammad

Ziarat-e Shaykh `Ali Muhammad

Welcome to the Ziarat-e Shaykh `Ali Muhammad google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zīārat-e Shaykh ‘Alī Muḩammad. See Ziarat-e Shaykh `Ali Muhammad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zīārat-e Shaykh ‘Alī Muḩammad area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Ziarat-e Shaykh `Ali Muhammad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:40
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Ziarat-e Shaykh `Ali Muhammad
Places near Ziarat-e Shaykh `Ali Muhammad
Sar-e Ḩişār (4.5 km) Jījanā-ye Bālā (4.5 km) Khar Tūtak (4.6 km) Seyyed Sakhāman (4.6 km) Jījanā-ye Pā’īn (4.8 km) Qishlāq-e Dūtāy-e Burs (5.1 km) Qishlāq-e Ghāl-e Zāgh (5.2 km) Ghāl-e Zīrah-ye Bālā (5.4 km) Parkhīn (5.6 km) Ghāl-e Chashmah (5.9 km) Ḩowẕ-e Bībīān (5.9 km) Ghāl-e Zīrah-ye Pā’īn (5.9 km) Qishlāq-e Lūmhā (6.2 km) Tah-e Takht (7 km) Chāh-e Ghālak (7.1 km) Tahtayghah (7.2 km) Ḩowẕ-e Ḩājī Bēg (7.2 km) Takhkūf (7.4 km)

Online Dating

Ziarat-e Shaykh `Ali Muhammad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ziarat-e Shaykh `Ali Muhammad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ziarat-e Shaykh `Ali Muhammad, Afghanistan