Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Qal`ah-ye Jig

Map of Qal`ah-ye Jig Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal'a-i-Jig,Qal`ah-ye Jig,Qal`eh-ye Jig,Qal‘ah-ye Jīg,Qal‘eh-ye Jīg,Qal’a-i-Jīg,قلعۀ جیگ, Qal‘ah-ye Jīg

Qal`ah-ye Jig

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Jig google satellite map! This fort is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Jīg. See Qal`ah-ye Jig photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Jīg area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Jig
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: fort
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:12
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Jig

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Jig Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Jig, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Jig, Afghanistan