-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Pushtah-ye Jowzak

Map of Pushtah-ye Jowzak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Poshteh-ye Jowzak,Pushtah-ye Jowzak,Pusta-i-Jawzak,Pušta-i-Jawzak,پشتۀ جوزک, Pushtah-ye Jowzak

Pushtah-ye Jowzak

Welcome to the Pushtah-ye Jowzak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pushtah-ye Jowzak. See Pushtah-ye Jowzak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pushtah-ye Jowzak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Pushtah-ye Jowzak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.91413/64.2398
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:45
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Pushtah-ye Jowzak
  •  
Places near Pushtah-ye Jowzak

Online Dating

Pushtah-ye Jowzak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pushtah-ye Jowzak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pushtah-ye Jowzak, Afghanistan