-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Qal-e Lut

Map of Qal-e Lut Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qāl-e Lūt

Qal-e Lut

Welcome to the Qal-e Lut google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qāl-e Lūt. See Qal-e Lut photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qāl-e Lūt area. This placemark was added 2002-06-22.

Map of Qal-e Lut
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.87972/64.245
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:54
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 19:21
Wiki articles near Qal-e Lut
  •  
Places near Qal-e Lut
Qishlāq-e Ghāl-e Zāgh (1.8 km) Qishlāq-e Dūtāy-e Burs (4 km) Tah-e Takht (4.9 km) Sar-e Ḩişār (5.1 km) Chāh-e Ghālak (5.2 km) Chāh-e Ghālak (5.5 km) Jowzak (5.5 km) Kōlahhā-ye Khān (6.5 km) Dīāṟak (6.7 km) Tahtayghah (7 km) Sīz (7.3 km) Ghāl-e Chashmah (7.3 km) Z̄owq (7.7 km) Mebak (7.8 km) Seyyed Sakhāman (8.3 km) Parkhīn (9 km) Jījanā-ye Bālā (9.7 km) Lākhak (9.9 km)

Online Dating

Qal-e Lut Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal-e Lut, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal-e Lut, Afghanistan