-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Taygh-e Jowzak

Map of Taygh-e Jowzak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taygh-e Jowzak,Teghe Jawzak,Tigh-e Jowzak,Tēghe Jawzak,Tīgh-e Jowzak,تیغ جوزک, Taygh-e Jowzak

Taygh-e Jowzak

Welcome to the Taygh-e Jowzak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taygh-e Jowzak. See Taygh-e Jowzak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taygh-e Jowzak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Taygh-e Jowzak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.91011/64.26374
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:26
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 18:34
Wiki articles near Taygh-e Jowzak
  •  
Places near Taygh-e Jowzak

Online Dating

Taygh-e Jowzak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Taygh-e Jowzak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taygh-e Jowzak, Afghanistan