-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Howz Murad

Map of Jar-e Howz Murad Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Howz Murad,Jar-e Howz-e Morad,Jar-e Ḩowẕ Murād,Jar-e Ḩowẕ-e Morād,Jare Hawdze Morad,Jare H̱awḏẕe Morāḏ,جر حوض مراد, Jar-e Ḩowẕ Murād

Jar-e Howz Murad

Welcome to the Jar-e Howz Murad google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Ḩowẕ Murād. See Jar-e Howz Murad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Ḩowẕ Murād area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Howz Murad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.90628/64.22424
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:53
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 19:31
Wiki articles near Jar-e Howz Murad
  •  
Places near Jar-e Howz Murad
Qishlāq-e Dūtāy-e Burs (0.5 km) Qishlāq-e Ghāl-e Zāgh (1.7 km) Sar-e Ḩişār (1.8 km) Chāh-e Ghālak (2.2 km) Chāh-e Ghālak (2.6 km) Tahtayghah (3.6 km) Ghāl-e Chashmah (3.8 km) Jowzak (5.1 km) Dīāṟak (6.2 km) Z̄owq (7 km) Jījanā-ye Bālā (7.2 km) Lākhak (7.2 km) Sīz (7.2 km) Qishlāq-e Sar-e Zighandah (7.5 km) Mebak (7.5 km) Ghāldarāz (7.5 km) Ghowkalān (7.5 km) Jījanā-ye Pā’īn (7.6 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Howz Murad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Howz Murad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Howz Murad, Afghanistan