-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Naw-e Janakhar

Map of Naw-e Janakhar Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naw-e Janakhar,Nāw-e Janakhār,Nāw-e Janakhāṟ,ناو جنخار, Nāw-e Janakhār

Naw-e Janakhar

Welcome to the Naw-e Janakhar google satellite map! This valley is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Janakhār. See Naw-e Janakhar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Janakhār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Naw-e Janakhar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.93727/64.2632
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:12
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:32
Wiki articles near Naw-e Janakhar
  •  
Places near Naw-e Janakhar
Jowzak (2.1 km) Dīāṟak (2.2 km) Z̄owq (2.5 km) Chāh-e Ghālak (2.8 km) Chāh-e Ghālak (3.2 km) Mebak (3.2 km) Sīz (3.4 km) Lākhak (3.8 km) Tahtayghah (4.4 km) Ghowkalān (5 km) Qishlāq-e Dūtāy-e Burs (5.1 km) Qishlāq-e Ghāl-e Zāgh (5.8 km) Sar-e Ḩişār (5.9 km) Ghāl-e Chashmah (6.2 km) Pulah-ye Patan (7 km) Takhkāwah (7.3 km) Gharmah (7.8 km) Kōlahhā-ye Khān (8.3 km)

Online Dating

Naw-e Janakhar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Naw-e Janakhar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Janakhar, Afghanistan