-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Siz

Map of Siz Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Siz,Sīz,سیز, Sīz

Siz

Welcome to the Siz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sīz. See Siz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sīz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Siz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.92779/64.2989
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:08
  • Sunrise: 07:13
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Siz
  •  
Places near Siz

Online Dating

Siz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Siz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Siz, Afghanistan