-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Sar-e Zaghanow

Map of Sar-e Zaghanow Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Zaghanaw,Sar-e Zaghanow,سر زغنو, Sar-e Zaghanow

Sar-e Zaghanow

Welcome to the Sar-e Zaghanow google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Zaghanow. See Sar-e Zaghanow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Zaghanow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sar-e Zaghanow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.91187/64.29688
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:53
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 18:32
Wiki articles near Sar-e Zaghanow
  •  
Places near Sar-e Zaghanow
Sīz (1.8 km) Jowzak (2.2 km) Dīāṟak (2.2 km) Mebak (2.6 km) Z̄owq (3 km) Kōlahhā-ye Khān (4.3 km) Takhkāwah (5.3 km) Rabāţ (5.8 km) Chāh-e Ghālak (6 km) Chāh-e Ghālak (6.2 km) Qishlāq-e Ghāl-e Zāgh (6.4 km) Palangān (7 km) Qishlāq-e Dūtāy-e Burs (7.1 km) Lākhak (7.8 km) Tahtayghah (8 km) Sar-e Ḩişār (8.3 km) Ghowkalān (9.1 km) Ghāl-e Chashmah (9.5 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Zaghanow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Zaghanow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Zaghanow, Afghanistan