Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Darah-ye Zow

Map of Darah-ye Zow Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Zow,Darrahe Zaw,Darreh-ye Zaw,درۀ زو, Darah-ye Zow

Darah-ye Zow

Welcome to the Darah-ye Zow google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Zow. See Darah-ye Zow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Zow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darah-ye Zow
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:02
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Zow
Places near Darah-ye Zow

Online Dating

Darah-ye Zow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Zow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Zow, Afghanistan