-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Tanawak

Map of Tanawak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kham-e Tutak,Kham-e Tūtak,Tanawak,Tanāwak,تناوک,خم توتک, Tanāwak

Tanawak

Welcome to the Tanawak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tanāwak. See Tanawak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tanāwak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Tanawak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.95256/64.25598
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:40
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Tanawak
  •  
Places near Tanawak

Online Dating

Tanawak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tanawak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tanawak, Afghanistan