Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Takhtasang

Map of Takhtasang Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takhtasang,تختسنگ, Takhtasang


Welcome to the Takhtasang google satellite map! This slope(s) is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takhtasang. See Takhtasang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takhtasang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Takhtasang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: slope(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:03
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Takhtasang
Places near Takhtasang

Online Dating

Takhtasang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Takhtasang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takhtasang, Afghanistan