-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Darah-ye Khar

Map of Darah-ye Khar Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Khar,Darah-ye Khār,Darrahe Khar,Darrahe Khāṟ,Darreh-ye Khar,Darreh-ye Khāṟ,درۀ خار, Darah-ye Khār

Darah-ye Khar

Welcome to the Darah-ye Khar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Khār. See Darah-ye Khar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Khār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darah-ye Khar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.93383/64.32245
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:31
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Khar
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Khar

Online Dating

Darah-ye Khar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Khar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Khar, Afghanistan