Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Shelah-e Chaylah

Map of Shelah-e Chaylah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sela-i- Cayla,Sēla-i- Čayla, Shēlah-e Chaylah

Shelah-e Chaylah

Welcome to the Shelah-e Chaylah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shēlah-e Chaylah. See Shelah-e Chaylah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shēlah-e Chaylah area. This placemark was added 2002-06-22.

Map of Shelah-e Chaylah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:01
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Shelah-e Chaylah
Places near Shelah-e Chaylah
Palangān (1.4 km) Takhkāwah (1.7 km) Mebak (5.5 km) Sīz (5.8 km) Pitāw-e Ţawaylah (5.9 km) Z̄owq (6 km) Rabāţ (6.1 km) Dīāṟak (6.8 km) Nowishtah (7.2 km) Jowzak (7.9 km) Kōlahhā-ye Khān (9.1 km) Lākhak (10 km) Kanghālak (11.3 km) Chāh-e Ghālak (11.3 km) Ghowkalān (11.5 km) Kāzak (11.6 km) Chāh-e Ghālak (11.6 km) Gōsāladānak (11.7 km)

Online Dating

Shelah-e Chaylah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shelah-e Chaylah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shelah-e Chaylah, Afghanistan