Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Koh-e Palangan

Map of Koh-e Palangan Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Palangan,Kohe Palangan,Kohe Palangān,Kuh-e Palangan,Kōh-e Palangān,Kūh-e Palangān,کوه پلنگان, Kōh-e Palangān

Koh-e Palangan

Welcome to the Koh-e Palangan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Palangān. See Koh-e Palangan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Palangān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Palangan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2362 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:28
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Koh-e Palangan
Places near Koh-e Palangan

Online Dating

Koh-e Palangan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Palangan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Palangan, Afghanistan