-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Darah-ye Palangan

Map of Darah-ye Palangan Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Palangan,Darah-ye Palangān,Darrahe Palangan,Darrahe Palangān,Darreh-ye Palangan,Darreh-ye Palangān,درۀ پلنگان, Darah-ye Palangān

Darah-ye Palangan

Welcome to the Darah-ye Palangan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Palangān. See Darah-ye Palangan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Palangān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darah-ye Palangan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.94196/64.34967
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:48
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Palangan
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Palangan

Online Dating

Darah-ye Palangan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Palangan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Palangan, Afghanistan