-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Kataljay

Map of Kataljay Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kataljay,کتلجای, Kataljay

Kataljay

Welcome to the Kataljay google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kataljay. See Kataljay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kataljay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kataljay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.92747/64.47454
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:35
  • Sunrise: 07:04
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Kataljay
  •  
Places near Kataljay
Shāpīr-Turk (1.4 km) Qūdūq (4.9 km) Khākistarak (6 km) Tōrmay (10.1 km) Palangān (10.3 km) Khūk Kushtah (10.5 km) Karwāsh Khānak (11 km) Rabāţ (11.1 km) Takhkāwah (12.1 km) Chashmah-ye Chahār (12.2 km) Murād Bēg (12.4 km) Chūwak (12.9 km) Sharsharah-ye Āb-e Garm (13.4 km) Chayah (13.5 km) Takhnal (13.6 km) Chashmah-ye Bayd (14 km) Takh Kirmān (14.3 km) Ispigh (14.5 km)

Online Dating

Kataljay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kataljay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kataljay, Afghanistan