-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Darah-ye Shak

Map of Darah-ye Shak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Shak,Darah-ye Shāk,Darrahe Sak,Darrahe Šāk,Darreh-ye Shak,Darreh-ye Shāk,درۀ شاک, Darah-ye Shāk

Darah-ye Shak

Welcome to the Darah-ye Shak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Shāk. See Darah-ye Shak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Shāk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darah-ye Shak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.92601/64.44938
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:49
  • Sunrise: 07:15
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Shak
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Shak
Shāpīr-Turk (3.3 km) Qūdūq (6.1 km) Khākistarak (7.2 km) Palangān (8 km) Rabāţ (8.9 km) Takhkāwah (9.8 km) Sharsharah-ye Āb-e Garm (12.1 km) Murād Bēg (12.2 km) Tōrmay (12.3 km) Khūk Kushtah (12.6 km) Karwāsh Khānak (13 km) Pitāw-e Ţawaylah (13.1 km) Takhnal (13.2 km) Kōlahhā-ye Khān (13.3 km) Nowishtah (13.7 km) Sīz (13.8 km) Mebak (13.9 km) Kāzak (14 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Shak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Shak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Shak, Afghanistan