Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Takh Qol

Map of Takh Qol Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takh Qol,Takh Qōl,Takhqowl,تخ قول, Takh Qōl

Takh Qol

Welcome to the Takh Qol google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takh Qōl. See Takh Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takh Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Takh Qol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:37
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Takh Qol
Places near Takh Qol

Online Dating

Takh Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Takh Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takh Qol, Afghanistan