-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Koh-e Shabitak

Map of Koh-e Shabitak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Shabitak,Kohe Sabetak,Kohe Šābetak,Kuh-e Shabetak,Kōh-e Shābitak,Kūh-e Shābetak,کوه شابتک, Kōh-e Shābitak

Koh-e Shabitak

Welcome to the Koh-e Shabitak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shābitak. See Koh-e Shabitak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shābitak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Shabitak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.87799/64.3485
  • Altitude: 2409 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:45
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shabitak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Shabitak

Online Dating

Koh-e Shabitak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Shabitak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shabitak, Afghanistan