-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Takh-e Jowzak

Map of Takh-e Jowzak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takh-e Jawzak,Takh-e Jawẕak,Takh-e Jowzak,Takh-e Jowz̧ak,تخ جوزک, Takh-e Jowz̧ak

Takh-e Jowzak

Welcome to the Takh-e Jowzak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takh-e Jowz̧ak. See Takh-e Jowzak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takh-e Jowz̧ak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Takh-e Jowzak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.87483/64.36708
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:12
  • Sunrise: 05:16
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Takh-e Jowzak
  •  
Places near Takh-e Jowzak

Online Dating

Takh-e Jowzak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Takh-e Jowzak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takh-e Jowzak, Afghanistan