-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Koh-e Takh-e Jowzak

Map of Koh-e Takh-e Jowzak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Takh-e Jowzak,Kohe Takhe Jawzak,Kohe Takhe Jawẕak,Kuh-e Takh-e Jowzak,Kōh-e Takh-e Jowz̧ak,Kūh-e Takh-e Jowzak,کوه تخ جوزک, Kōh-e Takh-e Jowz̧ak

Koh-e Takh-e Jowzak

Welcome to the Koh-e Takh-e Jowzak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Takh-e Jowz̧ak. See Koh-e Takh-e Jowzak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Takh-e Jowz̧ak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Takh-e Jowzak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.87943/64.38239
  • Altitude: 2441 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:56
  • Sunrise: 07:03
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Koh-e Takh-e Jowzak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Takh-e Jowzak

Online Dating

Koh-e Takh-e Jowzak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Takh-e Jowzak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Takh-e Jowzak, Afghanistan