Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Takh-e Zelaykha

Map of Takh-e Zelaykha Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takh-e Zelaykha,Takh-e Zelaykhah,Takh-e Zêlaykhā,Takhe Zelaykha,Takhe Zělaykha,تخ زلیخا, Takh-e Zêlaykhā

Takh-e Zelaykha

Welcome to the Takh-e Zelaykha google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takh-e Zêlaykhā. See Takh-e Zelaykha photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takh-e Zêlaykhā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Takh-e Zelaykha
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:47
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Takh-e Zelaykha
Places near Takh-e Zelaykha
Rabāţ (1.3 km) Palangān (5.3 km) Kōlahhā-ye Khān (5.5 km) Takhkāwah (5.6 km) Sīz (7.6 km) Sharsharah-ye Āb-e Garm (8 km) Mebak (8.1 km) Dīāṟak (8.7 km) Z̄owq (8.8 km) Jowzak (9.2 km) Shāpīr-Turk (10.4 km) Khākistarak (12.3 km) Pitāw-e Ţawaylah (12.5 km) Qishlāq-e Ghāl-e Zāgh (12.8 km) Khar Bayd (12.9 km) Chāh-e Ghālak (13.1 km) Chāh-e Ghālak (13.3 km) Qūdūq (13.6 km)

Online Dating

Takh-e Zelaykha Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Takh-e Zelaykha, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takh-e Zelaykha, Afghanistan