Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Taygh-e Ja`far

Map of Taygh-e Ja`far Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taygh-e Ja`far,Taygh-e Ja‘far,Teghe Ja`far,Tigh-e Ja`far,Tēghe Ja‘faṟ,Tīgh-e Ja‘far,تیغ جعفر, Taygh-e Ja‘far

Taygh-e Ja`far

Welcome to the Taygh-e Ja`far google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taygh-e Ja‘far. See Taygh-e Ja`far photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taygh-e Ja‘far area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Taygh-e Ja`far
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2632 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:02
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Taygh-e Ja`far
Places near Taygh-e Ja`far

Online Dating

Taygh-e Ja`far Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Taygh-e Ja`far, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taygh-e Ja`far, Afghanistan