-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Pushtah-ye Kowrij

Map of Pushtah-ye Kowrij Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Poshteh-ye Kowrij,Poshteh-ye Kowrīj,Pushtah-ye Kowrij,Pushtah-ye Kowrīj,Pusta-i-Kawrij,Pusta-i-Kawṟīj, Pushtah-ye Kowrīj

Pushtah-ye Kowrij

Welcome to the Pushtah-ye Kowrij google satellite map! This area is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pushtah-ye Kowrīj. See Pushtah-ye Kowrij photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pushtah-ye Kowrīj area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Pushtah-ye Kowrij
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: area
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.87533/64.04212
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:48
  • Sunrise: 07:18
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Pushtah-ye Kowrij
  •  
Places near Pushtah-ye Kowrij
Chakāb (2.3 km) Ghāl-e Gūjah (2.5 km) Ḩişārak (3.1 km) Buzghālak (3.2 km) Yakhak (3.3 km) Qishlāqak (3.9 km) Qishlāq-e Bībī Zanān (3.9 km) Shā’istah (4.3 km) Tahkhūbī (5 km) Ghāl-e Siyāh-e Parkhīn (5.8 km) Takhkūf (5.8 km) Şabūr Khānah (6 km) Anjīrak (6.2 km) Ḩowẕ-e Ḩājī Bēg (6.5 km) Ḩowẕ-e Bībīān (6.5 km) Mīrzā ‘Alī (6.5 km) Tūrtsūm (6.6 km) Ghāl-e Zīrah-ye Pā’īn (7.1 km)

Online Dating

Pushtah-ye Kowrij Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pushtah-ye Kowrij, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pushtah-ye Kowrij, Afghanistan