-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Pushtah-ye Sha'istah

Map of Pushtah-ye Sha'istah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Poshteh-ye Shayesteh,Poshteh-ye Shāyesteh,Pushtah-ye Sha'istah,Pushtah-ye Shā’istah,Pusta-i-Sa'esta,Pušta-i-Šā’esta,پشتۀ شائسته, Pushtah-ye Shā’istah

Pushtah-ye Sha'istah

Welcome to the Pushtah-ye Sha'istah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pushtah-ye Shā’istah. See Pushtah-ye Sha'istah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pushtah-ye Shā’istah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Pushtah-ye Sha'istah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.86112/64.07101
  • Altitude: 1937 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:40
  • Sunrise: 05:19
  • Sunset: 19:21
Wiki articles near Pushtah-ye Sha'istah
  •  
Places near Pushtah-ye Sha'istah
Shā’istah (1.3 km) Ghāl-e Gūjah (1.7 km) Qishlāqak (2.8 km) Takhkūf (2.8 km) Yakhak (3.1 km) Ḩişārak (3.6 km) Ḩowẕ-e Bībīān (4 km) Ghāl-e Zīrah-ye Pā’īn (4.2 km) Mīrzā ‘Alī (4.3 km) Anjīrak (4.8 km) Qishlāq-e Bībī Zanān (4.9 km) Chakāb (4.9 km) Ghāl-e Zīrah-ye Bālā (5 km) Tahkhūbī (5.4 km) Khar Tūtak (5.6 km) Ḩowẕ-e Ḩājī Bēg (5.7 km) Buzghālak (5.7 km) Şabūr Khānah (5.9 km)

Online Dating

Pushtah-ye Sha'istah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pushtah-ye Sha'istah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pushtah-ye Sha'istah, Afghanistan