-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Nawa-ye Sharif

Map of Nawa-ye Sharif Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nawa-ye Sharif,Nawaye Sarif,Nawā-ye Sharīf,Nawāye Saṟif,نوای شریف, Nawā-ye Sharīf

Nawa-ye Sharif

Welcome to the Nawa-ye Sharif google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nawā-ye Sharīf. See Nawa-ye Sharif photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nawā-ye Sharīf area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Nawa-ye Sharif
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.84599/64.01674
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:54
  • Sunrise: 07:17
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Nawa-ye Sharif
  •  
Places near Nawa-ye Sharif
Chakāb (2.4 km) Şabūr Khānah (2.7 km) Anjīrak (4.5 km) Mīrzā ‘Alī (5.8 km) Ghāl-e Gūjah (5.8 km) Shā’istah (6.1 km) Buzghālak (6.7 km) Qudūgh-e Islām (7 km) Ḩişārak (7 km) Rag-e Zard (7.1 km) Yakhak (7.1 km) Qishlāqak (7.4 km) Takhkūf (7.8 km) Qishlāq-e Bībī Zanān (7.9 km) Karbāshah (8.1 km) Shāh ‘Alī (8.2 km) Badal (8.7 km) Qishlāq-e Kuhnah-ye Nowāmad (9 km)

Online Dating

Nawa-ye Sharif Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nawa-ye Sharif, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nawa-ye Sharif, Afghanistan