-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Takhoswar

Map of Takhoswar Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takhoswar,Takhuswar,Takhōswār,Takhōswāṟ,Takhūswāṟ,تخوسوار, Takhōswār

Takhoswar

Welcome to the Takhoswar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takhōswār. See Takhoswar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takhōswār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Takhoswar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.84388/64.07966
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:04
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 18:11
Wiki articles near Takhoswar
  •  
Places near Takhoswar
Shā’istah (1.3 km) Takhkūf (2.3 km) Mīrzā ‘Alī (2.4 km) Anjīrak (3.5 km) Ghāl-e Gūjah (3.7 km) Ghāl-e Zīrah-ye Pā’īn (3.8 km) Ḩowẕ-e Bībīān (4.3 km) Ghāl-e Zīrah-ye Bālā (4.4 km) Qishlāqak (4.5 km) Karbāshah (4.7 km) Yakhak (5 km) Şabūr Khānah (5.4 km) Ḩişārak (5.6 km) Rag-e Zard (6 km) Khar Tūtak (6.1 km) Chakāb (6.2 km) Qishlāq-e Bībī Zanān (6.9 km) Ḩowẕ-e Ḩājī Bēg (7.1 km)

Online Dating

Takhoswar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Takhoswar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takhoswar, Afghanistan